European Men Championships 2019

 

ATHLETES and COACHES


Delegations
EMC 2019 Participants' Names
Delegations-EMC2019.pdf (74.9KB)
Delegations
EMC 2019 Participants' Names
Delegations-EMC2019.pdf (74.9KB)

 

Federation

 


 

Athletes

 

 

Officials

 

 Austria

 


Roman Fürbacher
Patrick Freudl
Martin Leb
Martin Offner
Alexander Rauscher
Noah Wilfinger

Thomas Tybl

 Belgium

 


Michael Coussens
Vince D'Haese
Clement Dubus
Mats Maggi
Bram Van Meerbergen
Ryan Vanderschueren

Muriël Van Langenhove

Bulgaria

 


Kaloyan Ivanov
Todor Lichev
Tihomir Nikolov
Radoslav Tenchev
Darin Trayanov
Ruslan Vasilev


Croatia

 


Zoran Banjac
Željko Barunčić
Leon Klobučarić
Roko Knezić
Mario Stanec
Nikola Zorić

Saša Petković
Damir Šojat

Cyprus

 


Theos Anastasiou
Neoklis Erodotou
Christos Krassas
Skevos Megalemos
Nakis Perikleous
George Stavrinou


Czech Republic

 


Denis Kinc
Jaroslav Lorenc
Jan Macek
Ondřej Mlynář
Tomáš Plechata
Jan Tříska

Adam Vondráček
Jiří Uhlíř

Denmark

 


Jesper Agerbo
Carsten W. Hansen
Thomas Larsen
Dan Østergaard-Poulsen
Patrik Sørensen
Mik Stampe

Michael Bai
Mikael Brendeskov
Lotte Olsen
Kim Larsen

England

 


Jason Agate
Glen Bailey
Adam Cairns
Matty Clayton
Lee Cocker
Daniel Penn

Mark Heathorn
Caroline Keeton

Estonia

 


Jaanus Jaanimägi
Ivari Lige
Meelis Malva
Jaare Pentus
Jaanek Talisainen
Gabriel Veide


 

Finland

 


Jesse Ahokas
Tomas Käyhkö
Niko Oksanen
Pyry Puharinen
Teemu Putkisto
Juuso Rikkola

Jarmo Ahokas
Sami Konsteri

 

France

 


Vivien Bados
Thibaut Lanos
Jonathan Lefevre
Gaetan Mouveroux
Valentin Saulnier
Julien Sermand

Beatrice Hunter
Eric Courault
Armand Lavrut

 

Germany

 


Tobias Börding
Frank Drevenstedt
Fabian Kloos
Oliver Morig
Nils Nuckel
Pascal Winternheimer


 

Greece

 


Konstantinos Drymonas
Stavros Fotakis
Konstantinos Kitsos
Nikolaos Papapetropoulos
Vasileios Stefopoulos
Ioannis Thalassinos

Nikolaos Boufesis
Nikolaos Kekesis

 

Hungary

 


László Dienes
Erich Pisarski
Attila Pletyák
Róbert Rusznyák
Tamás Sass
Zoltán Skobrics


 

Iceland

 


Gunnar Ásgeirsson
Gustaf Smari Björnsson
Einar Mar Björnsson
Arnar David Jónsson
Andres Pall Júlíusson
Jon Ingi Ragnarsson

Hafþór Harðarsson
Robert Anderson

 

Ireland

 


Alan Bride
Jason Byrnes
Joseph Clancy
Colm Cloake
Karl Dryer
Christopher Sloan

Barbara Sloan
Fergal McLoughlin

 

Israel

 


Or Azriel Aviram
Ron Berlov
Aharon Oron Cohen
Oren Hayoun
Manahem Mizrahi
Netanel Shimon Volpert

Rouven Ovadia
Gadi Aviram

 

Italy

 


Erik Davolio
Antonino Fiorentino
Marco Parapini
Nicola Pongolini
Tommaso Radi
Alessandro Santu

Massimo Brandolini
Mauro Malchiodi
Alessandro Santanino

 

Latvia

 


Peteris Cimdins
Andis Darzins
Artemijs Hudjakovs
Arturs Levikins
Daniels Vezis
Janis Zemitis


 

Lithuania

 


Audrius Biliunas
Rimantas Daubaras
Arnoldas Jurgelevicius
Vytis Kaminskas
Darsius Kietis
Donatas Lengvinas


 

Malta

 


Matthew Magro


 

Netherlands

 


Mark Jacobs
Johnny Spil
Jeffrey van de Wakker
Yorick van Deutekom
Xander van Mazijk
Jord van Weeren

Ron van den Bogaard
Menno van den Heuvel

 

Norway

 


Christer Aker
Alexander Beck
Jonas Dammen
Tor Inge Jansen
Kenneth Hermansen
Georg Skryten

Ulf Hämnäs
Erik Garder

 

Poland

 


Bartosz Brylkowski
Tomasz Janicki
Tomasz Lutowski
Emil Polanisz
Patryk Preus
Alessandro Silletti


 

Romania

 


Sebastian Arcusi
Victor Dumitrascu
Romeo Gagenoiu
Florin Gheorghe
Marius Piticariu
Victor Popa

Alexandru Telejman

 

Russia

 


Sergey Andreev
Dmitry Danilin
Aleksey Fedin
Kirill Seburev
Ivan Semenov
Vladimir Sverchkov


 

Scotland

 


Steven Gill
Brian Gillespie
Kenny Jamieson
Mark Kerr
Andrew McManus
Alex Russell

Helmi Chew
Kim Jensen

 

Serbia

 


Norbert Gőblös
Vladimir Goðevac
Orfej Haliti
Bojan Kovačić
David Taničć
Nenad Trikić

Željko Trikić

 

Slovenia

 


Franci Borovnik
Tadej Dekanj
Robi Dolenc
Aleksander Kostric
Rok Kostric
Bozo Senica


 

Spain

 


Alvar Cardona
Jesús D. Briceño
Iñigo García
Luis J. Briceño
Javier Moreno
Erwin Pascual

Magnus Jonsson

 

Sweden

 


Adam Andersson
Pontus Andersson
Martin Larsen
Mattias Olsson
William Svensson
Mattias Wetterberg

Patrick Backe
Michael Ahlquist

 

Turkey

 


Cevat Bayram
Firat Coskun
Habib Dogan
Taygun Erkeskin
Adem Güran
Tolga Sismanogullar

Recep Çinar